X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies. For information please read our Privacy Policy.
Network of Sacred Heart Schools
Athletics

Athletics Calendar

Please be advised, all Gator Sports team/individual competitive play (GR 4-8, SHP) - both games and practices - have been cancelled during the SHS campus closure. If you have any questions or need additional information, please contact the SHS Director of Athletics Bret Simon at bsimon@shschools.org.
  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B3 8th (VanWyk)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B3 8th (VanWyk) vs Castilleja Gators

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B2 7th (McDonald)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B2 7th (McDonald) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B4 7th (Frank)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B4 7th (Frank) vs Menlo School Knights
  3. 3

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th (Olson)

    TBD
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th (Olson) vs TBD

    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (WanWyk)

    TBD
    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (WanWyk) vs TBD

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-1 (Frank/ Hogan)

    TBD
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-1 (Frank/ Hogan) vs TBD

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-2 (Frank/ Hogan)

    TBD
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-2 (Frank/ Hogan) vs TBD

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Rehberg)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Rehberg) vs Sacred Heart LMS Gators

    Red/Blue Teams

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 (Hughes/ Reynolds) vs Sacred Heart LMS Gators

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/ Reynolds)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/ Reynolds) vs The Harker School Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (WanWyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (WanWyk)
    vs TBD
    Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-1 (Frank/ Hogan)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-1 (Frank/ Hogan) vs TBD

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-2 (Frank/ Hogan)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
  4. 4

    LMS Boys Soccer JVA (Hughes/ Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer JVA (Hughes/ Reynolds) vs The King's Academy Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B2 7th (McDonald)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B2 7th (McDonald) vs Nueva Mavericks

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B1 7th (Purcell)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B1 7th (Purcell) vs Castilleja Gators

    LMS Boys Soccer JVB(6th) (Mellberg)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer JVB(6th) (Mellberg) vs Nueva Mavericks

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B3 8th (VanWyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B3 8th (VanWyk) vs Pinewood Panthers

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera) vs Girls Middle School
  5. 5

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th (Olson)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th (Olson) vs Crystal Springs Middle School

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/ Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/ Reynolds) vs The King's Academy Knights
  6. 6

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B4 7th (Frank)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B4 7th (Frank) vs Pinewood Panthers
  7. 7
  1. 8
  2. 9

    White/Blue Teams

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 (Hughes/ Reynolds) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
  3. 10

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B4 7th (Frank)

    TBD
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B4 7th (Frank) vs TBD

    LMS Boys Soccer JVA (Hughes/ Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer JVA (Hughes/ Reynolds) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera) vs The Harker School Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B1 7th (Purcell)

    Home
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B1 7th (Purcell)
    vs TBD
    Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B2 7th (McDonald)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B2 7th (McDonald)
    vs TBD
    The Harker School Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B3 8th (VanWyk)

    Home
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B3 8th (VanWyk) vs Nueva Mavericks
  4. 11

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/ Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/ Reynolds) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    Red/White Teams

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 (Hughes/ Reynolds) vs The Harker School Eagles
  5. 13
  6. 14
  1. 15
  2. 16

    8th vs Faculty Game

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields

    8th vs Faculty Game

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
  3. 17
  4. 18
  5. 19
  6. 20
  7. 21
  1. 22
  2. 23
  3. 24
  4. 25
  5. 26
  6. 27
  7. 28
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4
Where Scholarship and Values Matter
Founded by the Society of the Sacred Heart, SHS is a Catholic, independent, co-ed day school for students in preschool through grade 12