Network of Sacred Heart Schools
Athletics

Athletics Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

    SHP Boys Basketball JV

    Away
    SHP Boys Basketball JV vs Harker Academy Eagles

    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity vs Harker Academy Eagles
  4. 4

    EDT - 2:15 PM

    Away
    SHP Boys Soccer Varsity vs The King's Academy Knights

    EDT-3:00PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Soccer JV vs Gunn Titans

    SHP Boys Soccer JV

    Away
    SHP Boys Soccer JV vs The King's Academy Knights

    SHP Girls Soccer Varsity

    Away
    SHP Girls Soccer Varsity vs Gunn Titans

    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman vs Hillsdale Knights
  5. 5

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity A (Barrera/Reynolds)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity A (Barrera/Reynolds) vs Pinewood Panthers

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-3 (Reynolds)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-3 (Reynolds) vs Sacred Heart LMS Gators

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-4 (Reynolds)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-4 (Reynolds) vs Sacred Heart LMS Gators

    SHP Girls Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Basketball JV vs Menlo-Atherton Bears

    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity vs Menlo-Atherton Bears
  6. 6

    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman vs Menlo School Knights

    EDT - 2:00 PM

    Away
    SHP Boys Soccer JV vs Pinewood Panthers

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-3 (Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-3 (Reynolds) vs Pinewood Panthers

    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity vs San Mateo Bearcats

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-1 (Coffey)

    Away
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-1 (Coffey) vs Pinewood Panthers

    SHP Boys Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball JV vs Pinewood Panthers

    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity vs Pinewood Panthers
  7. 7

    SHP Girls Soccer Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Soccer Varsity vs Palo Alto Vikings

    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman vs Mills Vikings

    SHP Girls Soccer JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Soccer JV vs Palo Alto Vikings

    SHP Girls Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Basketball JV vs Mercy-San Francisco Skippers
  1. 8
  2. 9

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-1 (Coffey)

    Away
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-1 (Coffey) vs Nueva School

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-2 (Reynolds)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-2 (Reynolds) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity A (Barrera/Reynolds)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity A (Barrera/Reynolds) vs Nueva School

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-4 (Reynolds)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-4 (Reynolds) vs Woodland School-Portola Valley
  3. 10

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Girls Soccer JV vs The King's Academy Knights

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Girls Soccer Varsity vs The King's Academy Knights

    EDT - 2:45 PM

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman vs Palo Alto Vikings

    SHP Boys Basketball JV

    Away
    SHP Boys Basketball JV vs Priory School Panthers

    SHP Girls Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Basketball JV vs Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers

    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity vs Priory School Panthers

    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity vs Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers
  4. 11

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Boys Soccer Varsity vs Eastside College Prep Panthers

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Boys Soccer JV vs Eastside College Prep Panthers

    Game at Trinity Church of Sunnyvale

    Away
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-1 (Coffey) vs The King's Academy Knights

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-2 (Reynolds)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-2 (Reynolds) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-3 (Reynolds)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-3 (Reynolds) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-4 (Reynolds)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-4 (Reynolds) vs Nueva School

    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity A (Barrera/Reynolds)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity A (Barrera/Reynolds) vs TBD
  5. 12

    Post Season Tournament

    TBD
    TBD
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity B-3 (Reynolds) vs TBD

    EDT - 2:00 PM

    Away
    SHP Boys Basketball JV vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Girls Soccer Varsity vs Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Girls Soccer JV vs Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers

    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
  6. 13

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Boys Soccer JV vs Harker Academy Eagles

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Boys Soccer Varsity vs Harker Academy Eagles

    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity vs Priory School Panthers
  7. 14

    Overtime

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman vs Palo Alto Vikings

    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    Neutral
    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity vs St. Mary's Panthers
  1. 15
  2. 16

    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman vs Burlingame Panthers

    SHP Boys Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball JV vs Burlingame Panthers
  3. 17

    EDT - 2:15 PM

    Home
    SHP Girls Basketball JV vs Menlo School Knights

    EDT - 1:45 PM

    Away
    SHP Boys Soccer JV vs St. Francis Lancers

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Girls Soccer Varsity vs Notre Dame-San Jose Regents

    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman

    Away
    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman vs Menlo School Knights

    SHP Boys Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball JV vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-1 (Murphy/Hogan)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-1 (Murphy/Hogan) vs Woodland School-Portola Valley

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-2 (VanWyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-2 (VanWyk) vs Girls Middle School

    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity vs Menlo School Knights

    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity vs Menlo School Knights
  4. 18

    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera)

    Home
    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera) vs Menlo School Knights
  5. 19

    EDT - 1:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Soccer Varsity vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-1 (Murphy/Hogan)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-1 (Murphy/Hogan) vs Highlands Christian School

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-2 (Murphy/Hogan)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-2 (Murphy/Hogan) vs Pinewood Panthers

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    SHP Girls Soccer JV

    Away
    SHP Girls Soccer JV vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-2 (Hoag)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-2 (Hoag) vs Castilleja Gators

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-2 (VanWyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-2 (VanWyk) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-3 (Frank)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-3 (Frank) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Silver 8th (VanWyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Silver 8th (VanWyk) vs Highlands Christian School

    Practice game vs Hillview

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
  6. 20

    SHP Girls Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Basketball JV vs Eastside College Prep Panthers

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Boys Soccer Varsity vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Boys Soccer JVA-2 Silver (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer JVA-2 Silver (Hughes/Reynolds) vs St. Matthew's Day School-San Mateo

    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-1 (McDonald/VanWyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-1 (McDonald/VanWyk) vs Harker Academy Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Purcell)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Purcell) vs Girls Middle School

    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity vs Eastside College Prep Panthers

    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity vs Eastside College Prep Panthers
  7. 21

    SHP Boys Soccer JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Soccer JV vs Menlo School Knights

    SHP Boys Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball JV vs Hillsdale Knights

    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman vs Carlmont Scots
  1. 22
  2. 23

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-1 (McDonald)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-1 (McDonald) vs Menlo School Knights
  3. 24

    EDT - 1:45 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Soccer Varsity vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    EDT - 2:45 PM

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman vs Gunn Titans

    vs. Archbishop Mitty Frosh (EDT - 2:30 PM)

    Home
    SHP Girls Soccer JV vs Archbishop Mitty Monarchs

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-1 (McDonald)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-1 (McDonald) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    LMS Boys Soccer JVA-1 Gold (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer JVA-1 Gold (Hughes/Reynolds) vs The King's Academy Knights

    LMS Boys Soccer JVB (Mellberg)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer JVB (Mellberg) vs Woodland School-Portola Valley

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Gold (Barrera)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Gold (Barrera) vs Harker Academy Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Silver 8th (VanWyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Silver 8th (VanWyk) vs The King's Academy Knights

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds) vs The King's Academy Knights

    SHP Boys Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball JV vs The King's Academy Knights

    SHP Girls Basketball JV

    Away
    SHP Girls Basketball JV vs St. Francis Lancers

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-4 (Frank)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-4 (Frank) vs Castilleja Gators

    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity vs The King's Academy Knights

    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity vs St. Francis Lancers
  4. 25

    St. Simon's Tournament Jan 25-Jan 29

    Away
    St. Simon Tournament
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity A (Barrera/Reynolds) vs TBD

    LMS Boys Soccer JVB (Mellberg)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer JVB (Mellberg) vs Nueva School

    LMS Boys Soccer JVA-2 Silver (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer JVA-2 Silver (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Redeemer School

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-1 (McDonald)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-1 (McDonald) vs Priory School Panthers

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Boys Soccer Varsity vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-2 (Murphy/Hogan)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th-2 (Murphy/Hogan) vs Harker Academy Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk) vs St. Matthew's Day School-San Mateo

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds) vs St. Matthew's Day School-San Mateo

    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera) vs Harker Academy Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-3 (Frank)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-3 (Frank) vs Girls Middle School
  5. 26

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Gold (Barrera)

    Away
    St. Simon Tournament
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Gold (Barrera) vs TBD

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Girls Soccer JV vs Santa Clara Bruins

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Girls Soccer Varsity vs Santa Clara Bruins

    LMS Boys Soccer JVA-1 Gold (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer JVA-1 Gold (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk) vs Pinewood Panthers
  6. 27

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Gold (Barrera)

    Away
    St. Simon Tournament
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Gold (Barrera) vs TBD

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Boys Soccer Varsity vs The King's Academy Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Silver 8th (VanWyk)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Silver 8th (VanWyk) vs Woodland School-Portola Valley

    SHP Boys Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball JV vs Harker Academy Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-2 (Hoag)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-2 (Hoag) vs St. Matthew's Day School-San Mateo

    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity vs Pinewood Panthers

    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity vs Harker Academy Eagles
  7. 28

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Gold (Barrera)

    Away
    St. Simon Tournament
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Gold (Barrera) vs St. Simon's

    SHP Girls Soccer JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Soccer JV vs Menlo School Knights

    SHP Boys Soccer JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Soccer JV vs The King's Academy Knights

    SHP Girls Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Basketball JV vs Pinewood Panthers

    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity vs Piedmont Highlanders

    SHP Boys Basketball JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball JV vs Piedmont Highlanders

    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman vs Piedmont Highlanders
  1. 29

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Gold (Barrera)

    Away
    St. Simon Tournament
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A Gold (Barrera) vs TBD
  2. 30

    EDT - 2:00 PM

    Away
    SHP Boys Soccer Varsity vs Priory School Panthers

    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera) vs Castilleja Gators

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Purcell)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Purcell) vs Castilleja Gators
  3. 31

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Boys Soccer Varsity vs University Red Devils

    EDT - 2:45 PM

    Home
    SHP Boys Basketball Freshman vs The King's Academy Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera) vs Pinewood Panthers

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Harker Academy Eagles

    EDT - 1:45 PM

    Away
    SHP Boys Soccer JV vs University Red Devils

    EDT - 2:15 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Soccer Varsity vs The King's Academy Knights

    SHP Girls Basketball JV

    Away
    SHP Girls Basketball JV vs Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers

    SHP Boys Basketball JV

    Away
    SHP Boys Basketball JV vs Pinewood Panthers

    SHP Girls Soccer JV

    Away
    SHP Girls Soccer JV vs The King's Academy Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Purcell)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Purcell) vs Castilleja Gators

    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Boys Basketball Varsity vs Pinewood Panthers

    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Girls Basketball Varsity vs Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4
Where Scholarship and Values Matter
Founded by the Society of Sacred Heart, SHS is a Catholic, independent, co-ed day school for students in preschool through grade 12