X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies. For information please read our Privacy Policy.
Network of Sacred Heart Schools
Athletics
Athletics Calendar
  • SHP Boys Basketball Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Anthony Martinelli

    2019 Central Coast Section Div. IV Semi-Finalist

Select a Team

Schedule

print
Away

Scrimmage vs. Hillsdale

Non-League
vs.
Hillsdale Knights
Hillsdale High School
Home

CCS Sportsmanship Game vs. Mills

Non-League
vs.
Mills Vikings
Sacred Heart Prep
Away

Scrimmage vs. Carlmont

Non-League
vs.
Carlmont Scots
Carlmont High School
Neutral

Crusader Classic Tournament vs. Archbishop Riordan

Non-League
vs.
Archbishop Riordan Crusaders
Loss 54-73
Archbishop Riordan
Neutral

Crusader Classic Tournament vs. Mission

Non-League
vs.
Mission Bears
Loss 57-66
Archbishop Riordan
Neutral

Crusader Classic Tournament vs. Mills

Non-League
vs.
Mills Vikings
Win 50-33
Archbishop Riordan
Home
vs.
Menlo-Atherton Bears
Loss 47-66
Sacred Heart Prep
Home
vs.
St. Mary's Panthers
Loss 53-78
Sacred Heart Prep
Home
vs.
Santa Cruz Cardinal
Loss 48-58
Sacred Heart Prep
Neutral

Surf N Slam Tournament - San Diego vs. Eagle River HS

Non-League
vs.
Eagle River Wolves
Win 70-39
Scripps Ranch High School
Neutral

Surf N Slam Tournament - San Diego vs. Battle Ground

Non-League
vs.
Battle Ground Tigers
Loss 69-78
University City High School
Neutral

Surf N Slam Tournament - San Diego vs. University City

Non-League
vs.
University City Centurions
Win 49-46
Scripps Ranch High School
Home
League
vs.
The Harker School Eagles
Win 67-57
Sacred Heart Prep
Home
League
vs.
The King's Academy Knights
Loss 45-57
Sacred Heart Prep
Away
League
vs.
Pinewood Panthers
Win 70-34
Pinewood (Upper School Campus)
Away
League
vs.
Menlo School Knights
Win 50-48
Away
League
vs.
Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
Win 82-54
Crystal Springs Uplands High School
Home
League
vs.
Priory School Panthers
Win 60-47
Sacred Heart Prep
Away

MLK Classic vs. Piedmont Highlanders

Non-League
vs.
Piedmont Highlanders
Loss 44-67
Piedmont High School
Away
League
vs.
Eastside College Prep Panthers
Loss 47-48
Eastside College Prep
Away
League
vs.
The Harker School Eagles
Win 59-45
Harker School (Saratoga Campus)
Away
League
vs.
The King's Academy Knights
Loss 49-60
The King's Academy
Home
League
vs.
Pinewood Panthers
Win 75-50
Sacred Heart Prep
Home
League
vs.
Menlo School Knights
Win 60-55
Sacred Heart Prep
Home
League
vs.
Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
Win 78-37
Sacred Heart Prep
Away
League
vs.
Priory School Panthers
Win 63-41
Home

Senior Day!

League
vs.
Eastside College Prep Panthers
Loss 56-62
Sacred Heart Prep
Home

CCS Division IV Tournament vs. Half Moon Bay

Non-League
vs.
Half Moon Bay Cougars
Win 63-62
Sacred Heart Prep
Away

CCS Division IV Tournament Quarter Final vs. Pacific Grove

Non-League
vs.
Pacific Grove Breakers
Win 62-49
Pacific Grove High School
Neutral

CCS Division IV Tournament Semi Final vs. Santa Cruz

Non-League
vs.
Santa Cruz Cardinal
Loss 46-52
Hartnell College

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

2016 2015 2014 2011 2010 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000 1999 1988

CCS CHAMPIONS

2014 2012 2011 2010 2008 2006 1995
Where Scholarship and Values Matter
Founded by the Society of the Sacred Heart, SHS is a Catholic, independent, co-ed day school for students in preschool through grade 12