Login
Apply
Give
125th Anniversary
Search
Network of Sacred Heart Schools
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
2023 - 2024
Head Coach: Wendy Kridel
2022 Central Coast Section Division I Finalist
Select a Team
Team
Select Team
SHP Boys Cross Country
SHP Boys Football JV
SHP Boys Football Varsity
SHP Boys Water Polo Frosh/Soph
SHP Boys Water Polo JV
SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity
SHP Girls Cross Country
SHP Girls Flag Football
SHP Girls Golf Varsity
SHP Girls Tennis JV
SHP Girls Tennis Varsity
SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman
SHP Girls Volleyball JV
SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity
SHP Girls Water Polo JV
SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A Hughes/ Reynolds
SHP Boys Basketball Freshman
SHP Boys Basketball JV
SHP Boys Basketball Varsity
SHP Boys Soccer Varsity
SHP Girls Basketball JV
SHP Girls Basketball Varsity
SHP Girls Soccer JV
SHP Girls Soccer Varsity
LMS Boys Baseball JV (Reynolds)
LMS Boys Baseball Varsity (Reynolds)
LMS Boys Lacrosse (Cardente)
LMS Boys Water Polo VA (Olson/Frank)
LMS Coed Tennis Varsity A (Mellberg)
LMS Coed Tennis Varsity B (Hughes)
LMS Girls Volleyball JVA Gold 6th - Hogan
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 5th 1 - Hayes
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 5th 2 - Schaffernoth
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 6th 1 - Olsen
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 6th 2 - Struna
LMS Girls Volleyball VA Gold (8th) - Peterson
LMS Girls Volleyball VA Silver (7th) - Hogan
LMS Girls Volleyball VB1 (8th) - Ramey
LMS Girls Volleyball VB2 7th - Schaffernoth
LMS Girls Volleyball VB3 7th - Hogan/Schaffernoth
LMS Girls Water Polo JVA (Frank)
LMS Girls Water Polo VA (Frank)
SHP Boys Baseball JV
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
SHP Boys Golf Varsity
SHP Boys Lacrosse JV
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
SHP Boys Swimming
SHP Boys Tennis JV
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
SHP Boys Track & Field
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
SHP Girls Swimming
SHP Girls Track & Field
Season
2011 - 2012
2012 - 2013
2013 - 2014
2014 - 2015
2015 - 2016
2016 - 2017
2017 - 2018
2018 - 2019
2019 - 2020
2020 - 2021
2021 - 2022
2022 - 2023
2023 - 2024
2024 - 2025
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity 2023-24
Schedule
print
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
Thursday, 2/15/2024
Away
Scrimmage
Girls Varsity Lacrosse -Playday
Non-League
vs.
Menlo-Atherton Bears
Menlo-Atherton High School
Directions and Details
Tuesday, 2/27/2024
4:00 PM
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Sequoia Ravens
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Friday, 3/1/2024
3:30 PM
Home
vs.
Carondelet Cougars
Win
16-5
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Friday, 3/8/2024
4:00 PM
Home
vs.
Hockaday
Win
13-12
Sacred Heart Prep Dollinger Field
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 3/13/2024
4:00 PM
Home
League
vs.
St. Ignatius Wildcats
Win
10-9
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Friday, 3/15/2024
4:00 PM
Away
League
vs.
Menlo School Knights
Win
16-9
Menlo School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 3/16/2024
12:00 PM
Away
vs.
Tamalpais Red Tailed Hawks
Win
14-10
Tamalpias High School
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 3/20/2024
4:00 PM
Home
League
vs.
Menlo-Atherton Bears
Win
18-2
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Friday, 3/22/2024
7:00 PM
Away
Rescheduled
League
vs.
St. Francis Lancers
Saturday, 3/23/2024
12:00 PM
Away
vs.
Redwood Giants
Win
16-9
Redwood High School
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 3/27/2024
4:00 PM
Home
League
vs.
Archbishop Mitty Monarchs
Win
15-1
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Friday, 4/5/2024
3:00 PM
Home
vs.
Torrey Pines Falcons
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Saturday, 4/6/2024
1:00 PM
Home
vs.
Oak Ridge Trojans
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Monday, 4/8/2024
7:00 PM
Away
League
vs.
St. Francis Lancers
Thursday, 4/11/2024
4:00 PM
Away
League
vs.
St. Ignatius Wildcats
St. Ignatius High School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 4/13/2024
11:00 AM
Away
vs.
University Red Devils
Paul Goode Field
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 4/17/2024
3:00 PM
Home
League
vs.
Menlo School Knights
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Friday, 4/19/2024
6:30 PM
Away
League
vs.
Menlo-Atherton Bears
Menlo-Atherton High School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 4/20/2024
1:00 PM
Home
vs.
San Ramon Valley Wolves
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 4/24/2024
4:00 PM
Home
League
vs.
St. Francis Lancers
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Friday, 4/26/2024
4:00 PM
Away
League
vs.
Archbishop Mitty Monarchs
Archbishop Mitty High School
Directions and Details
Monday, 4/29/2024
4:00 PM
Home
vs.
Burlingame Panthers
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 5/8/2024
Home
Playoff
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Possible CCS Round 1
Non-League
vs.
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Saturday, 5/11/2024
Home
Playoff
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Possible CCS Round 2
Non-League
vs.
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 5/15/2024
Home
Playoff
irls Varsity Lacrosse CCS -Semi-Finals
Non-League
vs.
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
Directions and Details
Friday, 5/17/2024
Neutral
Playoff
Girls Varsity Lacrosse CCS Championship
Non-League
vs.
TBD
TBD
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
2021 2019 2016 2014 2012 2011
CCS Champions
2021
Head Coach
:
Wendy
Kridel
wkridel@shschools.org
Where Scholarship and Values Matter
Sacred Heart Schools, Atherton
150 Valparaiso Ave
Atherton, CA 94027
650 322 1866
Founded by the Society of the Sacred Heart, SHS is a Catholic, independent, co-ed day school for students in preschool through grade 12
Contact Us
Legal Policies
Privacy Policy
Sitemap +