Network of Sacred Heart Schools
Athletics

Athletics Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 31
  6. 1

    St. Nicholas Tournament

    Away
    St. Nicholas
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity A (Barrera/Reynolds) vs TBD
  7. 2

    St. Nicholas Tournament

    Away
    St. Nicholas
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity A (Barrera/Reynolds) vs TBD
  1. 3

    St. Nicholas Tournament

    Away
    St. Nicholas
    LMS Boys Basketball Varsity A (Barrera/Reynolds) vs TBD
  2. 4

    LMS Boys Soccer JVA (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer JVA (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
  3. 5

    LMS Boys Soccer JVB-2 (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Away
    Woodland School-Portola Valley
    LMS Boys Soccer JVB-2 (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Woodland School-Portola Valley

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-1 (Hogan/Kridel)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-1 (Hogan/Kridel) vs Sacred Heart LMS Gators

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-2 (Frank)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-2 (Frank) vs Sacred Heart LMS Gators

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-1 (McDonald/Van Wyk)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-1 (McDonald/Van Wyk) vs Crystal Springs Middle School

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds) vs The Harker School Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Frank)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Frank) vs Girls Middle School

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera) vs Castilleja Gators

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-2 (McDonald/Van Wyk)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-2 (McDonald/Van Wyk) vs Menlo School Knights
  4. 6

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-1 (Hogan/Kridel)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-1 (Hogan/Kridel) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-2 (McDonald/Van Wyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-2 (McDonald/Van Wyk) vs Crystal Springs Middle School
  5. 7

    LMS Boys Soccer JVB-1 (Mellberg)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer JVB-1 (Mellberg) vs The Harker School Eagles

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera) vs The Harker School Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th (Murphy/Hogan)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th (Murphy/Hogan) vs The Harker School Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-1 (McDonald/Van Wyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-1 (McDonald/Van Wyk) vs Crystal Springs Middle School

    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk) vs The Harker School Eagles
  6. 8

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds) vs The Harker School Eagles

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 (Rehberg)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 (Rehberg) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
  7. 9
  1. 10
  2. 11

    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-1 (McDonald/VanWyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-1 (McDonald/VanWyk) vs Highlands Christian School

    LMS Boys Soccer JVA (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer JVA (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Keys

    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera) vs Girls Middle School

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-4 (Purcell)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-4 (Purcell) vs Castilleja Gators
  3. 12

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Priory School Panthers

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th (Murphy/Hogan)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th (Murphy/Hogan) vs Redeemer School

    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera) vs Castilleja Gators

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-1 (Hogan/Kridel)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-1 (Hogan/Kridel) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-2 (Frank)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-2 (Frank) vs Crystal Springs Middle School

    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk) vs Pinewood Panthers

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-2 (McDonald/Van Wyk)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-2 (McDonald/Van Wyk) vs Highlands Christian School
  4. 13

    LMS Boys Soccer JVB-2 (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer JVB-2 (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th (Murphy/Hogan)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th (Murphy/Hogan) vs Keys

    LMS Boys Soccer JVB-1 (Mellberg)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer JVB-1 (Mellberg) vs Woodland School-Portola Valley
  5. 14

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-4 (Purcell)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-4 (Purcell) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-2 (McDonald/Van Wyk)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 8th-2 (McDonald/Van Wyk) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-1 (Hogan/Kridel)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-1 (Hogan/Kridel) vs Girls Middle School

    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk) vs Nueva Mavericks

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds) vs The King's Academy Knights

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 (Rehberg)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 (Rehberg) vs Nueva Mavericks

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Frank)

    Away
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Frank) vs Castilleja Gators

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera) vs Girls Middle School
  6. 15
  7. 16
  1. 17
  2. 18
  3. 19
  4. 20
  5. 21
  6. 22
  7. 23
  1. 24
  2. 25

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds) vs The King's Academy Knights

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Nueva Mavericks
  3. 26

    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera)

    Home
    LMS Girls Basketball JVA 6th (Barrera) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Away
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds) vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 (Rehberg)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 (Rehberg) vs The Harker School Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-2 (Frank)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th-2 (Frank) vs Menlo School Knights
  4. 27

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity A (Barrera) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-1 (McDonald/VanWyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-1 (McDonald/VanWyk) vs Pinewood Panthers

    LMS Boys Soccer JVB-1 (Mellberg)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer JVB-1 (Mellberg) vs The Harker School Eagles

    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Frank)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball Varsity B 7th-3 (Frank) vs Pinewood Panthers
  5. 28

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 (Rehberg)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 (Rehberg) vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk)

    Home
    SHS Spieker Gym - SHS Spieker Gymnasium - 600
    LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th-2 (McDonaldVanWyk) vs Nueva Mavericks

    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds)

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A (Hughes/Reynolds) vs The King's Academy Knights
  6. 1
  7. 2
Where Scholarship and Values Matter
Founded by the Society of the Sacred Heart, SHS is a Catholic, independent, co-ed day school for students in preschool through grade 12