Search
Login
Apply
Give
125th Anniversary
About
Fast Facts
Mission and Educational Philosophy
Educational Philosophy
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, Access (DEIA)
Sophie's Scholars
History and Heritage
Vision 2025
Leadership
Director of Schools
Community
RSCJ at Oakwood
Commitment to Service
Commitment to Sustainability
Parent Engagement
Careers
Associate Teaching P-8
News Hub
News Archive
Mission & Meaning Podcast
Visit Us
Virtual Campus Tour
Calendar
Contact Us
Admission
How to Apply
How to Apply - Preschool
How to Apply - Lower School
How to Apply - Middle School
How to Apply - Preparatory
Tuition & Affordability
Our Mission
Explore More
Video Library
Our Goals
Faith
Intellect
Service
Community
Growth
SHS Ambassadors
Montessori Preschool
Lower School
Middle School
Preparatory
Meet the Team
Virtual Campus Tour
Academics
Montessori Preschool
Lower School (K-5)
LMS Summer Enrichment Camps
Middle School (6-8)
LMS Summer Enrichment Camps
Preparatory (9-12)
Departments
Transcript Release Form
SHP Summer Academics
SHP Requirements & Policies
College Counseling
Role of Student
Role of College Counselor
Role of the Parent/Guardian
Academic Resources
Campus Libraries
Technology
Farm & Garden
Learning Support
Service Learning
Global Initiatives
SHP Exchange Program
Online Learning
Model United Nations
Athletics
LMS Sports
LMS FAQs
SHP Sports
Facilities and Fields
Athletic Performance
Sports Medicine
Gator News
Alumni Athletes in Action
Athletics Boosters
Athletics Calendar
LMS Athletic Calendar
SHP Athletic Calendar
Summer Sports
Arts
Music
Theatre and Dance
LMS Theatre Performances
SHP Theatre Performances
Visual Arts
Facilities and Studios
Performances and Exhibitions
Arts Calendar
Arts News
Arts Support
Campus Life
Faith and Service
Health and Wellness
Counseling Services
Health Services
Clubs and Activities
Robotics
SHP Heartbeat Articles
After-School Care
Community Events
Summer at SHS
Support SHS
Annual Fund
Endowment & Impact Giving
Legacy Giving
Auction
Shop with SHS
Corporate Matching
Give Online
Give Now
Pledge Now
Advancement Team
Educating for a Lifetime
Alumni
Upcoming Events
Leadership
Professional Resources
Internship Program
Mentor Program
Enrichment & Spiritual
Alumni Athletes & Awards
Spirit of Mater Nomination Form
Parents of Alumni
Alumni Day
LMS Sports
LMS FAQs
SHP Sports
Facilities and Fields
Athletic Performance
Sports Medicine
Gator News
Alumni Athletes in Action
Athletics Boosters
Athletics Calendar
LMS Athletic Calendar
SHP Athletic Calendar
Summer Sports
Athletics
Athletics Calendar
iCal Feed
Filter
List View
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
SHP Boys Cross Country
SHP Boys Football JV
SHP Boys Football Varsity
SHP Boys Water Polo Frosh/Soph
SHP Boys Water Polo JV
SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity
SHP Girls Cross Country
SHP Girls Flag Football
SHP Girls Golf Varsity
SHP Girls Tennis JV
SHP Girls Tennis Varsity
SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman
SHP Girls Volleyball JV
SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity
SHP Girls Water Polo JV
SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity
SHP Boys Basketball Freshman
SHP Boys Basketball JV
SHP Boys Basketball Varsity
SHP Boys Soccer Varsity
SHP Girls Basketball JV
SHP Girls Basketball Varsity
SHP Girls Soccer JV
SHP Girls Soccer Varsity
LMS Boys Soccer JVA Hughes/Reynolds
LMS Boys Soccer JVB-1 (6th) Mellberg
LMS Boys Soccer JVB-2 (5th) Mellberg
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A Hughes/ Reynolds
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 Rehberg
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 Hughes/Reynolds
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-3 Hughes/Reynolds
LMS Girls Basketball JVA Gold - Hayes
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th - 1 - Hogan
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th - 2 - Schaffernoth
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th - 1 - Frank/Olsen
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th - 2 - Frank
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th - 3 - Olsen
LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th - 1 - Hayes
LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th - 2 - Schaffernoth
LMS Girls Basketball VA Gold - Barrera
LMS Girls Basketball VB1 - Hogan
LMS Girls Basketball VB2 - Hogan
LMS Girls Basketball VB3 - Peterson
SHP Boys Baseball JV
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
SHP Boys Golf Varsity
SHP Boys Lacrosse JV
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
SHP Boys Swimming
SHP Boys Tennis JV
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
SHP Boys Track & Field
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
SHP Girls Swimming
SHP Girls Track & Field
LMS Boys Baseball JV (Reynolds)
LMS Boys Baseball Varsity (Reynolds)
LMS Boys Lacrosse (Cardente)
LMS Boys Water Polo VA (Olson/Frank)
LMS Coed Tennis Varsity A (Mellberg)
LMS Coed Tennis Varsity B (Hughes)
LMS Girls Volleyball JVA Gold 6th - Hogan
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 5th 1 - Hayes
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 5th 2 - Schaffernoth
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 6th 1 - Olsen
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 6th 2 - Struna
LMS Girls Volleyball VA Gold (8th) - Peterson
LMS Girls Volleyball VA Silver (7th) - Hogan
LMS Girls Volleyball VB1 (8th) - Ramey
LMS Girls Volleyball VB2 7th - Schaffernoth
LMS Girls Volleyball VB3 7th - Hogan/Schaffernoth
LMS Girls Water Polo JVA (Frank)
LMS Girls Water Polo VA (Frank)
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
arrow_back
March 2024
arrow_forward
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
29
1
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Carondelet Cougars
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Boys JV Tennis
3:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Daryabari - Malek Family Tennis Complex
SHP Boys Tennis JV
vs
Los Altos Eagles
JV Baseball
3:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball JV
vs
Mills Vikings
LMS Boys Soccer JVA Hughes/Reynolds
3:45 PM
to 4:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
LMS Boys Soccer JVA Hughes/Reynolds
vs
Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
Sunset Invitational
4:00 PM
Neutral
Kezar Stadium
Sunset Invitational
4:00 PM
Neutral
Kezar Stadium
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th - 1 - Hogan
4:00 PM
Home
Spieker Pavilion - Spieker Gymnasium - 600
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th - 1 - Hogan
vs
Harker School Eagles
LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th - 2 - Schaffernoth
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Harker Bucknall Campus
LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th - 2 - Schaffernoth
vs
Harker School Eagles
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
5:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
vs
Carondelet Cougars
Varsity Baseball
6:00 PM
Away
Mills High School
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
vs
Mills Vikings
2
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
11:00 AM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Tamalpais Red Tailed Hawks
Boys JV Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Boys Lacrosse JV
vs
Tamalpais Red Tailed Hawks
3
4
Boys Varsity Golf
2:30 PM
Away
Peninsula G & CC
SHP Boys Golf Varsity
vs
Nueva Mavericks
Boys Varsity Golf
2:30 PM
Away
SHP Boys Golf Varsity
vs
Design Tech Dragons
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A Hughes/ Reynolds
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A Hughes/ Reynolds
vs
Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th - 2 - Frank
3:00 PM
Away
Menlo School
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th - 2 - Frank
vs
Menlo School Knights
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:45 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Daryabari - Malek Family Tennis Complex
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
Cupertino Pioneers
Boys JV Tennis
3:45 PM
Away
Cupertino High School
SHP Boys Tennis JV
vs
Cupertino Pioneers
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 Rehberg
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-1 Rehberg
vs
Episcopal Day School - San Mateo
LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th - 2 - Schaffernoth
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Spieker Pavilion - Spieker Gymnasium - 600
LMS Girls Basketball JVC 4th - 2 - Schaffernoth
vs
Woodland School-Portola Valley
LMS Boys Soccer JVB-1 (6th) Mellberg
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Harker Bucknall Campus
LMS Boys Soccer JVB-1 (6th) Mellberg
vs
Harker School Eagles
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th - 1 - Hogan
5:00 PM
Home
Spieker Pavilion - Spieker Gymnasium - 600
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th - 1 - Hogan
vs
Woodland School-Portola Valley
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th - 3 - Olsen
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Crystal Springs Middle School
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 6th - 3 - Olsen
vs
Crystal Springs Middle School
5
Girls Varsity Basketball- Possible Nor-Cal Playoffs
TBD
TBD
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:30 PM
Away
Crystal Springs Uplands High School
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
Boys JV Tennis
3:45 PM
Canceled
Home
Sacred Heart Daryabari - Malek Family Tennis Complex
SHP Boys Tennis JV
vs
Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
LMS Boys Soccer JVA Hughes/Reynolds
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
LMS Boys Soccer JVA Hughes/Reynolds
vs
Menlo School Knights
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th - 2 - Schaffernoth
4:00 PM
Away
Episcopal Day School
LMS Girls Basketball JVB 5th - 2 - Schaffernoth
vs
Episcopal Day School - San Mateo
LMS Girls Basketball JVA Gold - Hayes
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Harker Middle School
LMS Girls Basketball JVA Gold - Hayes
vs
Harker School Eagles
6
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A Hughes/ Reynolds
3:15 PM
to 4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity A Hughes/ Reynolds
vs
Menlo School Knights
Varsity Baseball
3:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
vs
Scotts Valley Falcons
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
3:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
vs
St. Ignatius Wildcats
JV Baseball
3:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Scotts Valley High School
SHP Boys Baseball JV
vs
Scotts Valley Falcons
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:45 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Boys JV Tennis
3:45 PM
Rescheduled
Home
LMS Girls Basketball VA Gold - Barrera
4:00 PM
Home
LMS Girls Basketball VA Gold - Barrera
vs
Menlo School Knights
Boys JV Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Lacrosse JV
vs
St. Ignatius Wildcats
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
5:00 PM
Away
Woodside High School
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
vs
Woodside Wildcats
7
LMS Girls Basketball VB2 - Hogan
3:00 PM
Away
Menlo School
Boys Varsity Golf
3:00 PM
Away
Baylands Golf Links
SHP Boys Golf Varsity
vs
Menlo School Knights
JV Baseball
3:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball JV
vs
Mountain View Spartans
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:45 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Daryabari - Malek Family Tennis Complex
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
The King's Academy Knights
WBAL Meet #1
4:00 PM
Away
The King's Academy
WBAL Meet #1
4:00 PM
Neutral
The King's Academy
LMS Boys Soccer JVB-2 (5th) Mellberg
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
LMS Boys Soccer JVB-2 (5th) Mellberg
vs
Episcopal Day School - San Mateo
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-3 Hughes/Reynolds
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Harker Middle School
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-3 Hughes/Reynolds
vs
Harker School Eagles
Boys JV Tennis
4:00 PM
Away
The King's Academy
SHP Boys Tennis JV
vs
The King's Academy Knights
8
Boys JV Tennis
2:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Varsity Baseball
3:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
vs
Mountain View Spartans
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
3:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Redwood Giants
JV Baseball
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:45 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Daryabari - Malek Family Tennis Complex
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
Lick Wilmerding
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Dollinger Field
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Hockaday
LMS Girls Basketball JVA Gold - Hayes
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Spieker Pavilion - Spieker Gymnasium - 600
LMS Girls Basketball JVA Gold - Hayes
vs
Girls Middle School
Boys JV Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Boys Lacrosse JV
vs
Redwood Giants
9
Fighting Knights Relays
8:00 AM
Neutral
Hillsdale High School
Fighting Knights Relays
8:00 AM
Neutral
Hillsdale High School
JV Baseball
11:00 AM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball JV
vs
Woodside Wildcats
Varsity Baseball
2:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
vs
Woodside Wildcats
10
11
Boys Varsity Golf - Wildcat Invitational
10:00 AM
Away
Meadow Club
12
Boys JV Tennis
3:45 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Daryabari - Malek Family Tennis Complex
SHP Boys Tennis JV
vs
Harker School Eagles
LMS Boys Soccer JVA Hughes/Reynolds
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
LMS Boys Soccer JVA Hughes/Reynolds
vs
The King's Academy Knights
Boys Varsity Tennis
4:15 PM
Away
Harker School (Saratoga Campus)
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
Harker School Eagles
13
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
3:30 PM
Away
Bellarmine College Prep
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Bellarmine Bells
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:30 PM
Away
Los Altos High School
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
Los Altos Eagles
Game vs SH Team 3
3:45 PM
to 4:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-2 Hughes/Reynolds
vs
Sacred Heart LMS Gators
Game vs VB Team 2
3:45 PM
to 4:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
LMS Boys Soccer Varsity B-3 Hughes/Reynolds
vs
Sacred Heart LMS Gators
Boys JV Tennis
3:45 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Daryabari - Malek Family Tennis Complex
SHP Boys Tennis JV
vs
Palo Alto Vikings
Girls Swimming -WBAL Jamboree #1
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Dunlevie Aquatic Center
SHP Girls Swimming
vs
Leland Chargers
Boys Swimming- WBAL Jamboree #!
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Dunlevie Aquatic Center
SHP Boys Swimming
vs
Leland Chargers
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
vs
St. Ignatius Wildcats
Varsity Baseball
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
vs
Carlmont Scots
JV Baseball
4:00 PM
Away
Carlmont High School
SHP Boys Baseball JV
vs
Carlmont Scots
Boys JV Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Away
Bellarmine College Prep
SHP Boys Lacrosse JV
vs
Bellarmine Bells
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
5:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
vs
St. Ignatius Wildcats
14
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:30 PM
Away
Priory School
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
Priory School Panthers
15
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Menlo School
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Menlo School Knights
Varsity Baseball
4:00 PM
Away
Carlmont High School
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
vs
Carlmont Scots
JV Baseball
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball JV
vs
Carlmont Scots
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
5:30 PM
Away
Menlo School
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
vs
Menlo School Knights
16
St. Francis Invitational
8:00 AM
Neutral
St. Francis-Mountain View
St. Francis Invitational
8:00 AM
Neutral
St. Francis-Mountain View
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
12:00 PM
Away
Tamalpias High School
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Tamalpais Red Tailed Hawks
Boys JV Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Away
Marin Catholic High School
SHP Boys Lacrosse JV
vs
Marin Catholic Wildcats
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Away
Marin Catholic High School
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Marin Catholic Wildcats
17
18
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
3:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Legend High School (CO)
Boys Varsity Golf
3:30 PM
Away
Menlo Country Club
SHP Boys Golf Varsity
vs
Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
Intrasquad Scrimmage
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Sacred Heart Middle/Lower School - Gavello Field
19
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:45 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Daryabari - Malek Family Tennis Complex
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
Boys JV Tennis
4:00 PM
Away
Crystal Springs Uplands High School
SHP Boys Tennis JV
vs
Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
20
Boys JV Tennis
2:45 PM
Away
Bay Club-Santa Clara
SHP Boys Tennis JV
vs
Bellarmine Bells
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
3:30 PM
Away
Menlo School
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Menlo School Knights
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:45 PM
Away
Carlmont High School
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
Carlmont Scots
Girls Swimming -WBAL Jamboree #2
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Dunlevie Aquatic Center
Boys Swimming-WBAL Jamboree #2
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Dunlevie Aquatic Center
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Menlo-Atherton Bears
Varsity Baseball
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
vs
Menlo-Atherton Bears
JV Baseball
4:00 PM
Away
Menlo-Atherton High School
SHP Boys Baseball JV
vs
Menlo-Atherton Bears
Boys JV Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Away
Menlo School
SHP Boys Lacrosse JV
vs
Menlo School Knights
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
5:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
vs
Menlo-Atherton Bears
21
Intrasquad Scrimmage
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 6th 1 - Olsen
4:00 PM
to 4:45 PM
Home
Spieker Pavilion - Spieker Gymnasium - 600
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 6th 1 - Olsen
vs
Highlands Christian School
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 6th 2 - Struna
4:00 PM
to 4:45 PM
Away
Castilleja School
LMS Girls Volleyball JVB 6th 2 - Struna
vs
Castilleja Gators
LMS Girls Volleyball VA Silver (7th) - Hogan
4:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Spieker Pavilion - Spieker Gymnasium - 600
LMS Girls Volleyball VA Silver (7th) - Hogan
vs
Highlands Christian School
LMS Girls Volleyball VB2 7th - Schaffernoth
4:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Spieker Pavilion - Spieker Gymnasium - 600
LMS Girls Volleyball VB2 7th - Schaffernoth
vs
Priory School Panthers
LMS Girls Volleyball VB3 7th - Hogan/Schaffernoth
5:30 PM
to 6:15 PM
Home
Spieker Pavilion - Spieker Gymnasium - 600
LMS Girls Volleyball VB3 7th - Hogan/Schaffernoth
vs
Girls Middle School
22
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:30 PM
Away
St. Ignatius High School
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
St. Ignatius Wildcats
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
3:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Marin Academy Wildcats
Boys JV Tennis
3:45 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Daryabari - Malek Family Tennis Complex
SHP Boys Tennis JV
vs
St. Ignatius Wildcats
Varsity Baseball
4:00 PM
Away
Menlo-Atherton High School
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
vs
Menlo-Atherton Bears
JV Baseball
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball JV
vs
Menlo-Atherton Bears
Boys JV Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Boys Lacrosse JV
vs
Marin Academy Wildcats
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
5:30 PM
Away
St. Francis-Mountain View
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
vs
St. Francis Lancers
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
St. Francis-Mountain View
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
vs
St. Francis Lancers
23
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
12:00 PM
Away
Redwood High School
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Redwood Giants
24
25
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:45 PM
Away
Palo Alto High School
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
Palo Alto Vikings
Boys Varsity Golf
4:00 PM
Away
Moffett Field Golf Course
SHP Boys Golf Varsity
vs
Menlo School Knights
26
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
3:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Dollinger Field
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Bishop's High School
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:45 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Daryabari - Malek Family Tennis Complex
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
Pinewood Panthers
Girls Swimming -WBAL Jamboree #3
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Dunlevie Aquatic Center
Boys Swimming-WBAL Jamboree #3
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Dunlevie Aquatic Center
WBAL Meet #2
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
WBAL Meet #2
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
27
Boys JV Tennis
3:45 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Daryabari - Malek Family Tennis Complex
SHP Boys Tennis JV
vs
Menlo School Knights
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Girls Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Archbishop Mitty Monarchs
Varsity Baseball
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
vs
Sequoia Ravens
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Boys Lacrosse Varsity
vs
Loyola Cubs
JV Baseball
4:00 PM
Away
Sequoia High School
SHP Boys Baseball JV
vs
Sequoia Ravens
Boys Varsity Tennis
4:00 PM
Away
Menlo School
SHP Boys Tennis Varsity
vs
Menlo School Knights
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
5:30 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep Gator Nation Field
SHP Girls Lacrosse JV
vs
Archbishop Mitty Monarchs
28
29
Stanford Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
4:00 PM
Neutral
Stanford University
Stanford Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
4:00 PM
Neutral
Stanford University
Varsity Baseball
4:00 PM
Away
Sequoia High School
SHP Boys Baseball Varsity
vs
Sequoia Ravens
30
Stanford Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
9:00 AM
Neutral
Stanford University
Stanford Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
9:00 AM
Neutral
Stanford University
JV Baseball
12:00 PM
Home
Sacred Heart Prep
SHP Boys Baseball JV
vs
Sequoia Ravens
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Sacred Heart Schools Atherton
Sacred Heart Schools, Atherton
150 Valparaiso Ave
Atherton, CA 94027
650 322 1866
Founded by the Society of the Sacred Heart, SHS is a Catholic, independent, co-ed day school for students in preschool through grade 12
Network of Sacred Heart Schools
Contact Us
Legal Policies
Privacy Policy
Sitemap +
About
Fast Facts
Mission and Educational Philosophy
Educational Philosophy
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, Access (DEIA)
Sophie's Scholars
History and Heritage
Vision 2025
Leadership
Director of Schools
Community
RSCJ at Oakwood
Commitment to Service
Commitment to Sustainability
Buildings
Transport
Farm to Cafeteria
Green Students
Green Partnerships
Parent Engagement
Careers
Associate Teaching P-8
News Hub
News Archive
Mission & Meaning Podcast
Visit Us
Virtual Campus Tour
Calendar
Contact Us
Admission
How to Apply
How to Apply - Preschool
How to Apply - Lower School
How to Apply - Middle School
How to Apply - Preparatory
Tuition & Affordability
Our Mission
Explore More
Video Library
Our Goals
Faith
Intellect
Service
Community
Growth
SHS Ambassadors
Montessori Preschool
Lower School
Middle School
Preparatory
Meet the Team
Virtual Campus Tour
Academics
Montessori Preschool
Lower School (K-5)
LMS Summer Enrichment Camps
Middle School (6-8)
LMS Summer Enrichment Camps
Preparatory (9-12)
Departments
Creative Inquiry
Fabrication
Media
Social Entrepreneurship
Transcript Release Form
SHP Summer Academics
SHP Requirements & Policies
College Counseling
Role of Student
Role of College Counselor
Role of the Parent/Guardian
Academic Resources
Campus Libraries
Technology
Farm & Garden
Learning Support
Service Learning
Global Initiatives
SHP Exchange Program
Online Learning
Model United Nations
Athletics
LMS Sports
LMS FAQs
SHP Sports
Facilities and Fields
Athletic Performance
Sports Medicine
Gator News
Alumni Athletes in Action
Athletics Boosters
Athletics Calendar
LMS Athletic Calendar
SHP Athletic Calendar
Summer Sports
Arts
Music
Theatre and Dance
LMS Theatre Performances
SHP Theatre Performances
Visual Arts
Facilities and Studios
Performances and Exhibitions
Arts Calendar
Arts News
Arts Support
Campus Life
Faith and Service
Health and Wellness
Counseling Services
Health Services
Clubs and Activities
Robotics
SHP Heartbeat Articles
After-School Care
Community Events
Summer at SHS
Support SHS
Annual Fund
Endowment & Impact Giving
Legacy Giving
Auction
Shop with SHS
Corporate Matching
Give Online
Give Now
Pledge Now
Advancement Team
Educating for a Lifetime
Alumni
Upcoming Events
Leadership
Professional Resources
Internship Program
Mentor Program
Mentee Form
Mentor Form
Enrichment & Spiritual
Alumni Athletes & Awards
Spirit of Mater Nomination Form
Parents of Alumni
Alumni Day