Network of Sacred Heart Schools
Athletics

Athletics Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 31
  6. 1

    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman vs San Mateo Bearcats

    SHP Girls Volleyball JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball JV vs San Mateo Bearcats

    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs San Mateo Bearcats
  7. 2

    SHP Boys Football Freshman

    Home
    SHP Boys Football Freshman vs Christopher Cougars

    SHP Boys Football Varsity

    Home
    SHP Boys Football Varsity vs Sobrato Bulldogs

    SHP Boys Football JV

    Rescheduled
    Home

    SHP Boys Football JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Football JV vs Sobrato Bulldogs
  1. 3
  2. 4
  3. 5

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Golf Varsity vs Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers

    LMS Flag Football JVB-1

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football JVB-1 vs Redeemer School

    EDT - 2:45 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman vs Woodside Wildcats

    SHP Girls Volleyball JV

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball JV vs Woodside Wildcats

    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Woodside Wildcats
  4. 6

    EDT - 1:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity vs St. Ignatius Wildcats

    EDT-1:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Water Polo JV vs St. Ignatius Wildcats

    SHP Boys Water Polo JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Water Polo JV vs St. Ignatius Wildcats

    SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity

    Home
    SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity vs St. Ignatius Wildcats
  5. 7

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-1

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-1 vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Tennis Varsity vs Palo Alto Vikings

    SHP Girls Tennis JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Tennis JV vs Palo Alto Vikings

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Golf Varsity vs Notre Dame-San Jose Regents

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman vs Aragon Dons

    LMS Flag Football Varsity A

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football Varsity A vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    SHP Girls Volleyball JV

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball JV vs Aragon Dons

    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Aragon Dons
  6. 8

    St. Francis Tourney vs. Los Altos

    Home
    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity vs Los Altos Eagles

    Monta Vista JV Tournament vs. Los Gatos

    Neutral
    SHP Girls Water Polo JV vs Los Gatos Wildcats

    St. Francis Tourney vs. Davis

    Home
    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity vs Davis Devils
  7. 9

    Chandler Tournament vs. Gunn

    Neutral
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Gunn Titans

    Monta Vista JV Tournament vs. Homestead

    Neutral
    SHP Girls Water Polo JV vs Homestead Mustangs

    St. Francis Tourney vs. Leland

    Neutral
    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity vs Leland Chargers

    Chandler Tournament vs. Menlo-Atherton

    Neutral
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Menlo-Atherton Bears

    SHP Boys Football JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Football JV vs Hillsdale Knights

    Chandler Tournament vs. San Benito

    Neutral
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs San Benito Haybalers

    St. Francis Tourney vs. Clovis

    Neutral
    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity vs Clovis Cougars

    Chandler Tournament vs. Palo Alto

    Neutral
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Palo Alto Vikings

    SHP Boys Football Varsity

    Home
    SHP Boys Football Varsity vs Hillsdale Knights

    Chandler Tournament vs. Menlo-Atherton

    Neutral
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Menlo-Atherton Bears

    Monta Vista JV Tournament vs. Monta Vista

    Neutral
    SHP Girls Water Polo JV vs Monta Vista Matadors
  1. 10
  2. 11

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Girls Golf Varsity vs Harker Academy Eagles
  3. 12

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-2

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-2 vs Menlo School Knights

    EDT - 2:15 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Tennis Varsity vs Cupertino Pioneers

    SHP Girls Tennis JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Tennis JV vs Cupertino Pioneers

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-3

    Away
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-3 vs The King's Academy Knights

    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman vs Mercy-Burlingame Crusaders

    LMS Flag Football JVB-2

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football JVB-2 vs Redeemer School

    LMS Flag Football Varsity A

    Away
    LMS Flag Football Varsity A vs Menlo School Knights

    SHP Girls Volleyball JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball JV vs Mercy-Burlingame Crusaders

    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Mercy-Burlingame Crusaders
  4. 13

    EDT - 2:00 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Golf Varsity vs Castilleja Gators

    SHP Girls Water Polo JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Water Polo JV vs Gunn Titans

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-1

    Away
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-1 vs The King's Academy Knights

    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity vs Gunn Titans

    SHP Boys Water Polo JV

    Home
    SHP Boys Water Polo JV vs Serra Padres

    SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity

    Home
    SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity vs Serra Padres
  5. 14

    EDT - 2:00 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Tennis JV vs Archbishop Mitty Monarchs

    SHP Girls Tennis Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Tennis Varsity vs Archbishop Mitty Monarchs

    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman vs Harker Academy Eagles

    LMS Flag Football JVB-1

    Away
    LMS Flag Football JVB-1 vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    LMS Flag Football JVA Gold

    Away
    LMS Flag Football JVA Gold vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    SHP Girls Volleyball JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball JV vs Harker Academy Eagles

    Elite Eight Tournament vs. Vista HS (EDT - 11:15 AM)

    Neutral
    SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity vs Vista Panthers

    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Harker Academy Eagles
  6. 15

    Elite Eight Tournament (EDT-7:45 AM)

    Neutral
    SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity vs Loyola Cubs

    Elite Eight Tournament vs. Oaks Christian

    Neutral
    SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity vs Oaks Christian Lions

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-3

    Away
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-3 vs Pinewood Panthers

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-2

    Away
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-2 vs Pinewood Panthers

    EDT - 1:00 PM

    Away
    SHP Boys Football JV vs McClymonds Warriors

    EDT - 1:40 PM

    Away
    SHP Boys Football Varsity vs McClymonds Warriors
  1. 17
  2. 18

    SHP Girls Golf Varsity

    Away
    SHP Girls Golf Varsity vs Menlo School Knights

    SHP Girls Tennis Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Tennis Varsity vs Pinewood Panthers

    LMS Flag Football JVA Gold

    Away
    LMS Flag Football JVA Gold vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Flag Football JVB-2

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football JVB-2 vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons
  3. 19

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Tennis Varsity vs Castilleja Gators

    SHP Girls Tennis JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Tennis JV vs Castilleja Gators

    EDT - 2:15 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman vs Mercy-San Francisco Skippers

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-3

    Away
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-3 vs Menlo School Knights

    SHP Girls Volleyball JV

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball JV vs Mercy-San Francisco Skippers

    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Mercy-San Francisco Skippers
  4. 20

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-1

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-1 vs Menlo School Knights

    EDT - 2:15 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Golf Varsity vs The King's Academy Knights

    SHP Girls Tennis Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Tennis Varsity vs St. Ignatius Wildcats

    EDT - 1:45 PM

    Canceled
    Away
    SHP Girls Tennis JV vs St. Ignatius Wildcats

    SHP Girls Water Polo JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Water Polo JV vs Presentation Panthers

    LMS Flag Football Varsity A

    Away
    LMS Flag Football Varsity A vs The King's Academy Knights

    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity vs Presentation Panthers

    SHP Boys Water Polo JV

    Away
    SHP Boys Water Polo JV vs Bellarmine Bells

    SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity

    Away
    SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity vs Bellarmine Bells
  5. 21

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman vs Menlo School Knights

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-2

    Away
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-2 vs Harker Academy Eagles

    SHP Girls Volleyball JV

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball JV vs Menlo School Knights

    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Menlo School Knights
  6. 22

    Amanda MacDonald Tourney vs. Burlingame (EDT - 10:50 AM - 1:35 PM)

    Neutral
    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity vs Burlingame Panthers

    LMS Flag Football JVA Gold

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football JVA Gold vs Pinewood Panthers
  1. 24
  2. 25

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Home
    SHP Girls Golf Varsity vs Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-2

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-2 vs The King's Academy Knights

    LMS Flag Football Varsity A

    Away
    LMS Flag Football Varsity A vs Crystal Springs Uplands Gryphons

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-1

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-1 vs Pinewood Panthers

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-3

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-3 vs Pinewood Panthers
  3. 26

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Tennis Varsity vs Menlo School Knights

    SHP Girls Tennis JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Tennis JV vs Menlo School Knights

    EDT - 2:45 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Golf Varsity vs Pinewood Panthers

    LMS Flag Football JVB-1

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football JVB-1 vs Harker Academy Eagles

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-3

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-3 vs Harker Academy Eagles
  4. 27

    EDT - 1:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity vs Valley Christian-San Jose Warriors

    Please note time change

    Home
    SHP Boys Water Polo Varsity vs Valley Christian-San Jose Warriors

    LMS Flag Football JVA Gold

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football JVA Gold vs Harker Academy Eagles

    EDT-1:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Water Polo JV vs Valley Christian-San Jose Warriors

    Please note time change

    Home
    SHP Boys Water Polo JV vs Valley Christian-San Jose Warriors

    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-1

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football Varsity B-1 vs Harker Academy Eagles
  5. 28

    SHP Girls Tennis JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Tennis JV vs Menlo-Atherton Bears

    LMS Flag Football Varsity A

    Away
    LMS Flag Football Varsity A vs Harker Academy Eagles

    LMS Flag Football JVB-2

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football JVB-2 vs Harker Academy Eagles

    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman vs Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers

    EDT - 2:30 PM

    Away
    SHP Girls Tennis Varsity vs Harker Academy Eagles

    LMS Flag Football JVA Gold

    Home
    Playing Fields - LMS Gavello Fields
    LMS Flag Football JVA Gold vs The King's Academy Knights

    SHP Girls Volleyball JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball JV vs Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers

    SHP Boys Football Freshman

    Away
    SHP Boys Football Freshman vs Burlingame Panthers

    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers
  6. 29

    SHP JV Invite vs. Menlo-Atherton

    Home
    SHP Boys Water Polo JV vs Menlo-Atherton Bears

    SHP Boys Football JV

    Away
    SHP Boys Football JV vs Aragon Dons

    SHP Girls Water Polo JV

    Home
    SHP Girls Water Polo JV vs San Ramon Valley Wolves

    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity

    Home
    SHP Girls Water Polo Varsity vs San Ramon Valley Wolves

    SHP Boys Football Varsity

    Away
    SHP Boys Football Varsity vs Aragon Dons
  7. 30

    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball Freshman vs Monte Vista Christian Mustangs

    SHP Girls Volleyball JV

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball JV vs Monte Vista Christian Mustangs

    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity

    Away
    SHP Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Monte Vista Christian Mustangs
Where Scholarship and Values Matter
Founded by the Society of the Sacred Heart, SHS is a Catholic, independent, co-ed day school for students in preschool through grade 12